RANKED ON GOOGLE RATINGS
Best handyman companies in Singapore
The 20 handyman companies on HomezyPro with the highest Google ratings, weighted by how many reviews each has. 46 of 100 companies qualify with at least 20 Google reviews.
The top 20
- 1Affordable Handyman Services Singapore5.0 on Google Maps · 1,332 reviews · Google Maps source
- 2One Stop Handyman Pte. Ltd.5.0 on Google Maps · 354 reviews · Google Maps source
- 3LS Handyman Service (S) Pte Ltd4.9 on Google Maps · 6,547 reviews · Google Maps source
- 4A1 Handyman Singapore4.9 on Google Maps · 2,052 reviews · Google Maps source
- 5Handymanpluses4.9 on Google Maps · 577 reviews · Google Maps source
- 6Profix Handyman Services Singapore Pte. Ltd.5.0 on Google Maps · 114 reviews · Google Maps source
- 7PS Home Maintenance4.9 on Google Maps · 303 reviews · Google Maps source
- 8Handyman Zone SG4.9 on Google Maps · 214 reviews · Google Maps source
- 9Handyman Quick Services4.9 on Google Maps · 133 reviews · Google Maps source
- 10Best Painting SG5.0 on Google Maps · 69 reviews · Google Maps source
- 11Master Construction & Handyman Services Pte Ltd4.9 on Google Maps · 108 reviews · Google Maps source
- 12Top Handyman Service Sg5.0 on Google Maps · 60 reviews · Google Maps source
- 13Local Service Pte Ltd4.9 on Google Maps · 103 reviews · Google Maps source
- 14Handyman RPL5.0 on Google Maps · 51 reviews · Google Maps source
- 15Handyman Service Hero4.9 on Google Maps · 85 reviews · Google Maps source
- 16Handyman Unique4.9 on Google Maps · 79 reviews · Google Maps source
- 17SG Handyman Engineering4.9 on Google Maps · 74 reviews · Google Maps source
- 18Handyman Top Services4.8 on Google Maps · 190 reviews · Google Maps source
- 19Handyman German Maintenance Workshop & Services5.0 on Google Maps · 44 reviews · Google Maps source
- 20RM Handyman SG4.9 on Google Maps · 66 reviews · Google Maps source
Each company page shows its services, published prices and contact details with their sources. How HomezyPro works.
Questions about this ranking
How is this list ranked?
By Google Maps rating and review count only. Each company's score is (reviews × rating + 50 × 4.5) ÷ (reviews + 50), so small review counts are pulled toward 4.5. A company needs at least 20 Google reviews to qualify.
Why is a 5.0 rating sometimes ranked below a 4.9?
A 5.0 from a few dozen reviews says less than a 4.9 from thousands. With these settings, 5.0 from 20 reviews scores 4.64 and 4.8 from 900 reviews scores 4.78, so the larger record ranks higher.
Can a company pay to be on this list?
No. HomezyPro listings are unpaid, nobody can pay for a position, and HomezyPro does not move companies up or down by hand.
Which ratings are not used?
Only the Google Maps rating counts. Ratings on Trustpilot, Carousell, Yelp, Facebook or a company's own website are not used, and companies with fewer than 20 Google reviews or no dated Google rating are left out.
Is this a recommendation?
No. It is a ranking of public Google Maps ratings as HomezyPro recorded them, not a recommendation or a quote. Ratings change, so check the current rating and ask for a written quote before you book.